Tender for Corrigendum: Obturator designed for precise and safe posi...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF MENTAL HEALTH AND NEURO SCIENCES (NIMHANS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Obturator designed for precise and safe positioning of operating sheaths under direct visual control during endoscopic procedures, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #50) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7788592 | Ref ID: 147614539). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 222780.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Endoscope Instruments, Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Endoscopic Imaging System Rigid Nasal Endoscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Endoscope Instruments, Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Endoscopic Imaging System Rigid Nasal Endoscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Obturator designed for precise and safe positioning of operating sheaths under direct visual control during endoscopic procedures, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147614539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7788592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 222780

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Obturator designed for precise and safe positioning of operating sheaths under direct visual control during endoscopic procedures
BOQ Title: Endoscope Instruments, Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Endoscopic Imaging System Rigid Nasal Endoscope
BOQ Title: Endoscope Instruments, Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Endoscopic Imaging System Rigid Nasal Endoscope
Item Title: Obturator designed for precise and safe positioning of operating sheaths under direct visual control during endoscopic procedures
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 15-07-2026 12:43 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 222780
BOQ Title: ENDOSCOPE INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Counter, XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 66 kV up to and including 220 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 3), XLPE Cables, Categpory C1 - FR, for Working Voltages from 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Potassium Fluoride, Surgical Forceps, Biliary Stents (V2) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections