Tender for Corrigendum: Obtaining required permissions from concerne...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Obtaining required permissions from concerned VPT authorities to utilize VPT assets ex. Hanuman Crane, VPT dock, Bollard etc., Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7287994 | Ref ID: 137733787).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vpt Services, Shoes For Services ISI marked to IS 17043 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vpt Services, Shoes For Services ISI marked to IS 17043 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Obtaining required permissions from concerned VPT authorities to utilize VPT assets ex. Hanuman Crane, VPT dock, Bollard etc., Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137733787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7287994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Obtaining required permissions from concerned VPT authorities to utilize VPT assets ex. Hanuman Crane, VPT dock, Bollard etc.
BOQ Title: Vpt Services, Shoes For Services ISI marked to IS 17043 (Part 1)
Item Title: Title12
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-02-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 16-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: VPT SERVICES
GeMARPTS Searched: Calibration Services, Interpretation Services, Support Services, Tele-Health Services, Coal Exploration Services, Asset Valuation Services, Financial Advisory Services, Haulage & Housekeeping Services, Cyber Insurance Services, Milk Supply Services

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections