Tender for Corrigendum: Obhs and Related Service for Railways (New V...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Obhs and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0) - Mechanized Washing of Bed Sheets; not App, Qty: 16564400 in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7273162 | Ref ID: 138665406). The estimated tender value is ₹ 83017558.12, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 565200.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Obhs and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0) - Mechanized Washing of Bed Sheets; not App, Qty: 16564400 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Obhs and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0) - Mechanized Washing of Bed Sheets; not App, Qty: 16564400 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Obhs and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0) - Mechanized Washing of Bed Sheets; not App, Qty: 16564400

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138665406

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7273162

Tender Value: ₹ 83017558.12

Tender EMD: ₹ 565200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OBHS and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0) - Mechanized washing of bed sheets; Not Applicable; Linen wash; Mechanized, Cleaning and Disinfection, Deep Cleaning; Number, OBHS and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0) - Mechanized washing of pillow covers; Not Applicable; Linen wash; Mechanized, Cleaning and Disinfection, Deep Cleaning; Number, OBHS and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0) - Mechanized washing of face towels; Not Applicable; Linen wash; Mechanized, Cleaning and Disinfection, Deep Cleaning; Number, OBHS and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0) - Mechanized washing of blankets; Not Applicable; Linen wash; Mechanized, Cleaning and Disinfection, Deep Cleaning; Number, OBHS and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0) - Mechanized washing of window/side/small curtains; Not Applicable; Linen wash; Mechanized, Cleaning and Disinfection, Deep Cleaning; Number, OBHS and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0) - Mechanized washing of door/large curtains; Not Applicable; Linen wash; Mechanized, Cleaning and Disinfection, Deep Cleaning; Number, OBHS and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0) - supply of craft paper bags including packing charges; Not Applicable; Linen wash; Not Applicable; Number, OBHS and Related Service for Railways (New Version 2.0) - Requirement of canvas bags; Not Applicable; Linen wash; Not Applicable; Number
Quantity Required: 16564400
Start Date: 21-02-2026 2:24 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 565200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections