Tender for Corrigendum: O Rings Modified End Fitting Blanking Assemb...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: O Rings Modified End Fitting Blanking Assembly, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #87) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749024 | Ref ID: 146885866). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18097.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from O Rings, Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891 O-Ring Kit NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves o... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar O Rings, Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891 O-Ring Kit NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves o... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: O Rings Modified End Fitting Blanking Assembly, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #87)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146885866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18097

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 87. O RINGS MODIFIED END FITTING BLANKING ASSEMBLY EPR SH-70 +/-5 PARKER NO-2-011
BOQ Title: O Rings, Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891 O-Ring Kit NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves o...
Item Title: O Rings Modified End Fitting Blanking Assembly
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-07-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18097
BOQ Title: O RINGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Rings-Handicraft, Boxing Rings, Roman Rings, Toe Rings-Handicraft, Laboratory Incubators, O-Ring Kit, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections