Tender for Corrigendum: O Level Tools Case Please See Detailed Speci...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: O Level Tools Case Please See Detailed Specification in Pdf File, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813017 | Ref ID: 147102398).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 06 Types of Items, O-Ring Kit Lifting Handle (BHEL) O-Ring Extraction tool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 06 Types of Items, O-Ring Kit Lifting Handle (BHEL) O-Ring Extraction tool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: O Level Tools Case Please See Detailed Specification in Pdf File, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147102398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: O LEVEL TOOLS CASE PLEASE SEE DETAILED SPECIFICATION IN PDF FILE
BOQ Title: 06 Types of Items, O-Ring Kit Lifting Handle (BHEL) O-Ring Extraction tool
BOQ Title: 06 Types of Items, O-Ring Kit Lifting Handle (BHEL) O-Ring Extraction tool
Item Title: 175001431784
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: 06 TYPES OF ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: O Level Tool Case O-Ring Extraction tool, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Tool Kit of Agriculture Skill for 04 Level T and E (HSSPP, Haryana), Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334, Tool Kit for Thakur Ji Ki Poshak (Dress of Thakur Ji) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections