Tender for Corrigendum: Nylon Endless Flat Belt, Servicing of Maag G...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nylon Endless Flat Belt, Servicing of Maag Gear Grinder Spindle Lh and Rh, Angular Contact Ball Beari, Qty: 7 in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6707298 | Ref ID: 127512037).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ball Bearings as per IS 6455 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ball Bearings as per IS 6455 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Nylon Endless Flat Belt, Servicing of Maag Gear Grinder Spindle Lh and Rh, Angular Contact Ball Beari, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127512037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6707298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nylon Endless Flat Belt, Servicing of Maag Gear Grinder Spindle LH and RH, Angular Contact Ball Bearing
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 20-09-2025 10:23 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Mounted Bearings

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections