Tender for Corrigendum: Nut, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nut, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900921 | Ref ID: 148015352). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conversion of Mechanically Driven Sanitary Napkin Machine A to a Servo Driven PLC Control System, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conversion of Mechanically Driven Sanitary Napkin Machine A to a Servo Driven PLC Control System, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Nut, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148015352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nut
BOQ Title: Conversion of Mechanically Driven Sanitary Napkin Machine A to a Servo Driven PLC Control System, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits
BOQ Title: Conversion of Mechanically Driven Sanitary Napkin Machine A to a Servo Driven PLC Control System, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits
Item Title: Nut
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-08-2026 10:21 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Conversion of Mechanically Driven Sanitary Napkin Machine A to a Servo Driven PLC Control System
GeMARPTS Searched: Belt Drive Water Pump, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Package No. 3 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Mechanical, Electrical and Measurement Tools, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections