Tender for Corrigendum: Nut Driver Set Hex Socket 7 Pc, Qty: 5 Piece...

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nut Driver Set Hex Socket 7 Pc, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7106403 | Ref ID: 134544974).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5 Types of Tools, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975 Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 30... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5 Types of Tools, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975 Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 30... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Nut Driver Set Hex Socket 7 Pc, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134544974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7106403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NUT DRIVER SET HEX SOCKET 7 PC
BOQ Title: 5 Types of Tools, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975 Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 30...
Item Title: 990670272715
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-01-2026 12:40 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: 5 TYPES OF TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools, Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections