Tender for Corrigendum: Numerical Idmt Relay, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Numerical Idmt Relay, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924110 | Ref ID: 132695318).

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ECE make circuit breaker, Electrical Rescue Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ECE make circuit breaker, Electrical Rescue Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Numerical Idmt Relay, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132695318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specs PDF attached
BOQ Title: ECE make circuit breaker, Electrical Rescue Rod
Item Title: Numerical Idmt Relay
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-12-2025 4:58 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECE make circuit breaker
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FIXED CONTACT ASSY RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Contact Resistance meters, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Non Contact Tonometer, Fixed Computer Workstation, Infrared Medical Thermometer For Measu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections