Tender for Corrigendum: Nozzle, Fire Hydrant System, W Branch Pipe, ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nozzle, Fire Hydrant System, W Branch Pipe, Qty: 50 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7284884 | Ref ID: 137623489). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items for Fire Fighting, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Siz... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items for Fire Fighting, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Siz... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Nozzle, Fire Hydrant System, W Branch Pipe, Qty: 50 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137623489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7284884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NOZZLE, FIRE HYDRANT SYSTEM, W BRANCH PIPE
BOQ Title: Misc Items for Fire Fighting, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Siz...
Item Title: Nozzle, Fire Hydrant System, W Branch Pipe
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-02-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 17-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Misc Items for Fire Fighting
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Water Tender / Foam Tender for Fire Fighting, High Pressure Portable Pump for large fire fighting as per IS 12717, Truck Fire Fighting Light MK-II (Defence), FOAM CONCENTRATE FOR PRODUCING MECHANICAL FOAM FOR FIRE FIGHTING (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections