Tender for Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Expression of Interest Eoi f...

The HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HUDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Expression of Interest Eoi for Empanellment of Consulting Firm for Carrying out Technical Financial Modelling of Urban Infrastructure Projects Supporting Ulbs in Asset Mai... in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HUDCO_833524_1 | Ref ID: 140394677).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Expression of Interest Eoi for Empanellment of Consulting Firm for Carrying out Technical Financial Modelling of Urban Infrastructure Projects Supporting Ulbs in Asset Mai...

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140394677

Notice Ref. No.: GRO0326105480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Expression of Interest Eoi for Empanellment of Consulting Firm for Carrying out Technical Financial Modelling of Urban Infrastructure Projects Supporting Ulbs in Asset Maintenance Monetization for the States of Assam Meghalaya Tripura
NOTICE INVITING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EOI FOR EMPANELLMENT OF CONSULTING FIRM FOR CARRYING OUT TECHNICAL FINANCIAL MODELLING OF URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS SUPPORTING ULBS IN ASSET MAINTENANCE MONETIZATION FOR THE STATES OF ASSAM MEGHALAYA TRIPURA
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Housing and Urban Development Corporation Limited (HUDCO)||HUDCO Ltd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 22
Period Of Work(Days): 22
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Mar-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections