Tender for Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Etender for Camc Comprehensi...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), LUCKNOW, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Etender for Camc Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Split Ac Window Ac Cassette Ac Floor Mounted Ac Ducted and Package Ac for 03 Years at Iim Lucknow Lucknow Cam... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IIML_907896_1 | Ref ID: 141809232). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7851096, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/ Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Etender for Camc Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Split Ac Window Ac Cassette Ac Floor Mounted Ac Ducted and Package Ac for 03 Years at Iim Lucknow Lucknow Cam...

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141809232

Notice Ref. No.: IIML/PROJ/TENDER/2026-27/4573 Dated- 08/05/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 7851096

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Etender for Camc Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Split Ac Window Ac Cassette Ac Floor Mounted Ac Ducted and Package Ac for 03 Years at Iim Lucknow Lucknow Campus and Noida Campus
NOTICE INVITING ETENDER FOR CAMC COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF SPLIT AC WINDOW AC CASSETTE AC FLOOR MOUNTED AC DUCTED AND PACKAGE AC FOR 03 YEARS AT IIM LUCKNOW LUCKNOW CAMPUS AND NOIDA CAMPUS
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Management Lucknow||Project Section - IIM Lucknow
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: Air Conditioning System
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 78, 51, 096
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections