Tender for Corrigendum Notice to EOI for Selection of Public Sector ...

The CUTTACK DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum Notice to EOI for Selection of Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) Agency for Development of Mahanadi Waterfront Development Project at Cuttack. The bid should reach the Vice Chairman, Cuttack Development Authority, Arunodaya Bhawan, Link Roa in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10751 | Ref ID: 126975651).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum Notice to EOI for Selection of Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) Agency for Development of Mahanadi Waterfront Development Project at Cuttack. The bid should reach the Vice Chairman, Cuttack Development Authority, Arunodaya Bhawan, Link Roa category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum Notice to EOI for Selection of Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) Agency for Development of Mahanadi Waterfront Development Project at Cuttack. The bid should reach the Vice Chairman, Cuttack Development Authority, Arunodaya Bhawan, Link Roa Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum Notice to EOI for Selection of Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) Agency for Development of Mahanadi Waterfront Development Project at Cuttack. The bid should reach the Vice Chairman, Cuttack Development Authority, Arunodaya Bhawan, Link Roa

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126975651

Notice Ref. No.: 10751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum Notice to EOI for Selection of Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) Agency for Development of Mahanadi Waterfront Development Project at Cuttack. The bid should reach the Vice Chairman, Cuttack Development Authority, Arunodaya Bhawan, Link Road, Cuttack - 753012 by 09/10/2025 till 05.00 P.M. Technical bids shall be opened on 10/10/2025 at 3 PM in the conference hall of Cuttack Development Authority (CDA). Date of Technical presentation and financial bid opening for technically qualified bidders shall be intimated later.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections