Tender for Corrigendum: Nothing, not applicable, Qty: 1 Na, (BOQ Ite...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nothing, not applicable, Qty: 1 Na, (BOQ Item #4) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7787346 | Ref ID: 147118683).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRONIC AND communication items for lrp, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRONIC AND communication items for lrp, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Nothing, not applicable, Qty: 1 Na, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147118683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7787346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: not applicable
BOQ Title: ELECTRONIC AND communication items for lrp, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2)
BOQ Title: ELECTRONIC AND communication items for lrp, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2)
Item Title: Nothing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Na
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 7:29 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ELECTRONIC AND communication items for lrp

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections