Tender for Corrigendum: Note Pad Sticker Medium Size, Qty: 5 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Note Pad Sticker Medium Size, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #57) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916317 | Ref ID: 148012452).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Note Pad Sticker Medium Size, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #57)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148012452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Note Pad Sticker Medium Size
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, File/Folder (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Note Pad Sticker Medium Size
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 7:45 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Shampoo Station, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Grossing Station, Dips Station, Modular Work Stations (V3), Flameproof Control Station, Pendant control station, electronic total station, SMD Rework Station, Tissue embedding station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections