Tender for Corrigendum: Non Touch Tonometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Non Touch Tonometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166510 | Ref ID: 136645522). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq177, Digital Fundus Camera (V2) Non Contact Tonometer A - Scan (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq177, Digital Fundus Camera (V2) Non Contact Tonometer A - Scan (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Non Touch Tonometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136645522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non Touch Tonometer
BOQ Title: Boq177, Digital Fundus Camera (V2) Non Contact Tonometer A - Scan (V2)
Item Title: Non Touch Tonometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-01-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: BOQ177
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Fundus Camera, Digital Fundus Camera (V2), Retinal Camera or Fundus Camera for Eye Neonatal Screening - RBSK, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), DSLR Camera Lens, Body Worn Camera System, Camera Cleaning Kit, Gel Documentation System, Dashboard Came...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections