Tender for Corrigendum: Non-sparking tool of Cu-Be composition- Impa...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Non-sparking tool of Cu-Be composition- Impact Socket 1inch SQ DR, size- 30mm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #50) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6637074 | Ref ID: 128513252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 128.

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Sparking Ratchet Wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Sparking Ratchet Wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Non-sparking tool of Cu-Be composition- Impact Socket 1inch SQ DR, size- 30mm, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #50)

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128513252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6637074

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 128

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non-sparking tool of Cu-Be composition- Impact Socket 1inch SQ DR, size- 30mm
BOQ Title: Non Sparking Ratchet Wrench
Item Title: Non-sparking tool of Cu-Be composition- Impact Socket 1inch SQ DR, size- 30mm
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-09-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 128
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Hammers (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections