Tender for Corrigendum: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2),...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparkin, Qty: 100 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7389396 | Ref ID: 143002270).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparkin, Qty: 100 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparkin, Qty: 100 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparkin, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143002270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7389396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 21-05-2026 9:44 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections