Tender for Corrigendum: Non Linear Junction Detector, Qty: 18

The SPECIAL PROTECTION GROUP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Non Linear Junction Detector, Qty: 18 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7811416 | Ref ID: 148021563). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 993245.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Non Linear Junction Detector, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148021563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7811416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 993245

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NON LINEAR JUNCTION DETECTOR
BOQ Title: Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 03-08-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 993245
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs, Non- Contact High Voltage Detector, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Metal Oxide Gap-less (ZnO) Type Surge Arrestor (BHEL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections