Tender for Corrigendum: Non Ferric Alum, Qty: 7000

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Non Ferric Alum, Qty: 7000 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7423748 | Ref ID: 140505467).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aluminium Sulphate, Non - Ferric as per IS 260 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aluminium Sulphate, Non - Ferric as per IS 260 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Non Ferric Alum, Qty: 7000

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140505467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7423748

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Non Ferric Alum
Quantity Required: 7000
Start Date: 08-04-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 06-05-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Aluminium Sulphate, Non - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 260, Ferric Ammonium Sulphate, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Ferric Chloride - ONGC, Ferric Chloride, Technical as per IS 711, Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Non Sparking Adju...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections