Tender for Corrigendum: Non-Contact Voltage Detector for Koderma, Qt...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Non-Contact Voltage Detector for Koderma, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #24) in Bhojpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7732714 | Ref ID: 147118710). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 114000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Contact Voltage Tester, Hight Voltage Detector Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Non - Contact Voltage Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Contact Voltage Tester, Hight Voltage Detector Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Non - Contact Voltage Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Non-Contact Voltage Detector for Koderma, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147118710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7732714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 114000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non-Contact Voltage Detector for Koderma
BOQ Title: Non Contact Voltage Tester, Hight Voltage Detector Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Non - Contact Voltage Tester
BOQ Title: Non Contact Voltage Tester, Hight Voltage Detector Non-Contact High Voltage Detector Non - Contact Voltage Tester
Item Title: Non-Contact Voltage Detector for Koderma
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-07-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 114000
BOQ Title: NON CONTACT VOLTAGE TESTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Non-Contact High Voltage Detector, Non - Contact Voltage Tester, Hight Voltage Detector, Non-Contact Tonometer (V2), Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Contact Resistance meters, Smoke Detector, Vacuum Contactor Conforming To IS/IEC 60470, Voltage Monitor Relay, Low Voltage Sur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections