Tender for Corrigendum: Non Absorbable surgical suture USP PROLENE 4...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Non Absorbable surgical suture USP PROLENE 4 zero Monofilament Polypropylene Blue 17mm half circle Taperpoint, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #76) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7455432 | Ref ID: 141187952).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq Bid 01, Dental Etchant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq Bid 01, Dental Etchant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Non Absorbable surgical suture USP PROLENE 4 zero Monofilament Polypropylene Blue 17mm half circle Taperpoint, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141187952

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7455432

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non Absorbable surgical suture USP PROLENE 4 zero Monofilament Polypropylene Blue 17mm half circle Taperpoint
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq Bid 01, Dental Etchant
Item Title: Non Absorbable surgical suture USP PROLENE 4 zero Monofilament Polypropylene Blue 17mm half circle Taperpoint
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-04-2026 6:34 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ BID 01

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections