Tender for Corrigendum: Non absorbable surgical suture Monofilament ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Non absorbable surgical suture Monofilament Polyamide micropoint taper point 150 microns size 10 point 0 4mm 3 by 8 circle, Qty: 72 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7752317 | Ref ID: 145563265).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Boq 27, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Boq 27, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Non absorbable surgical suture Monofilament Polyamide micropoint taper point 150 microns size 10 point 0 4mm 3 by 8 circle, Qty: 72 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145563265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7752317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Non absorbable surgical suture Monofilament Polyamide micropoint taper point 150 microns size 10 point 0 4mm 3 by 8 circle
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Boq 27, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines -Bhasma
Item Title: Non absorbable surgical suture Monofilament Polyamide micropoint taper point 150 microns size 10 point 0 4mm 3 by 8 circle
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 9:09 AM
End Date: 21-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BOQ 27
GeMARPTS Searched: w/w, Neomycin 0.5 Electronic Weighing Scales, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Baby Tray, UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and Delivery Lines of Agricultural Pumps conforming to IS 13593, Examination Cum Dressing Table with Drainage 0, Resistors (V2), Emamectin Benzoate 5% SG Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections