Tender for Corrigendum: Nomex ( Meta Aramid) Filter Bag for Buffer H...

The NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nomex ( Meta Aramid) Filter Bag for Buffer Hopper Bag Filter, Non-Woven Polyester Needle Felt Filter, Qty: 5730 in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803956 | Ref ID: 147588514). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wild - Life Cages category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wild - Life Cages Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Nomex ( Meta Aramid) Filter Bag for Buffer Hopper Bag Filter, Non-Woven Polyester Needle Felt Filter, Qty: 5730

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147588514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nomex ( Meta Aramid) Filter Bag for Buffer Hopper Bag Filter, Non-Woven Polyester Needle Felt Filter Bag for Vent Filter, GI Wire Cage with Aluminum Venturi for Buffer Hopper, GI Wire Cage with Aluminum Venturi for Vent Filter
BOQ Title: Wild - Life Cages
Quantity Required: 5730
Start Date: 01-08-2026 2:49 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections