Tender for Corrigendum: NOIR Micro Needle Holder, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BO...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: NOIR Micro Needle Holder, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7076448 | Ref ID: 138105996). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ec or Ic Bypass Set, Digital Camouflage (Jacket and Trouser) Polyester Cotton (in sets) ICG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ec or Ic Bypass Set, Digital Camouflage (Jacket and Trouser) Polyester Cotton (in sets) ICG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: NOIR Micro Needle Holder, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138105996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7076448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: curved diam 0point50 mm 170 mm 6 3by4 Inches working length 80 mm 3 1by8 Inches
BOQ Title: Ec or Ic Bypass Set, Digital Camouflage (Jacket and Trouser) Polyester Cotton (in sets) ICG
Item Title: NOIR Micro Needle Holder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 07-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: EC OR IC BYPASS SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Searched String: DE'BAKEY ATR.FCPS 1.5MM STR150MM PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), scisso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections