Tender for Corrigendum: No Item D, NIL, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: No Item D, NIL, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837999 | Ref ID: 148024120).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CNC System, CNC Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CNC System, CNC Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: No Item D, NIL, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148024120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NIL
BOQ Title: CNC System, CNC Simulator
BOQ Title: CNC System, CNC Simulator
Item Title: No Item D
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-07-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CNC System
GeMARPTS Searched: CNC Simulator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections