Tender for Corrigendum: NIV_3758_Lactate sensor for BGA Analyzer, Qt...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: NIV_3758_Lactate sensor for BGA Analyzer, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7395756 | Ref ID: 141475387). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13081.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 697, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Haemodialysis Machine Acellular Dermal Matrix (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 697, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Haemodialysis Machine Acellular Dermal Matrix (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: NIV_3758_Lactate sensor for BGA Analyzer, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141475387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7395756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13081

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lactate sensor for BGA Analyzer
BOQ Title: Boq 697, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Haemodialysis Machine Acellular Dermal Matrix (V3)
Item Title: NIV_3758_Lactate sensor for BGA Analyzer
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-05-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13081
BOQ Title: BOQ 697
GeMARPTS Searched: Analyzer, Nitrogen / Protein Analyzers, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Haematology Analyzer Reagents (V2), Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Searched String: Printer paper for BGA Analyzer Machine wide format paper f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections