Tender for Corrigendum: Nitroglycerin, Qty: 1526 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nitroglycerin, Qty: 1526 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7786352 | Ref ID: 148016892). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87026.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Allopathic Medicine, Metoprolol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Allopathic Medicine, Metoprolol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Nitroglycerin, Qty: 1526 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148016892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7786352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87026

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: InjNitroglycerin
BOQ Title: Allopathic Medicine, Metoprolol Injection
BOQ Title: Allopathic Medicine, Metoprolol Injection
Item Title: Nitroglycerin
Item Quantity: 1526
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-08-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87026
BOQ Title: Allopathic Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Hydrocortisone Injection, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivitamin Injection), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Fuel Injection ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections