Tender for Corrigendum: Nitrogen Purity Analyzer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nitrogen Purity Analyzer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887390 | Ref ID: 148288974). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heat Treatment Accessories, Portable Hardness Tester Tool bag Tool Box - BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heat Treatment Accessories, Portable Hardness Tester Tool bag Tool Box - BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Nitrogen Purity Analyzer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148288974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached in bid document
BOQ Title: Heat Treatment Accessories, Portable Hardness Tester Tool bag Tool Box - BHEL
BOQ Title: Heat Treatment Accessories, Portable Hardness Tester Tool bag Tool Box - BHEL
Item Title: Nitrogen Purity Analyzer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-08-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Heat Treatment Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tool Cupboard Tool bag, Multipurpose Knife / Tool, Dressing Table, Pneumatic tool oils, Cantilever Tool Box, Tool Box - BHEL, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Hand Rivet Tool, Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Inspection Mirror Tool Searched String: Nitrogen Purity...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections