Tender for Corrigendum: Nit for Upgradation of Firewall System for E...

The THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nit for Upgradation of Firewall System for Erp Infrastructure at Wbpdcl in KTPS, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBPDC_885949_1 | Ref ID: 124683091).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Nit for Upgradation of Firewall System for Erp Infrastructure at Wbpdcl

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124683091

Notice Ref. No.: WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2088/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5445000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT for Up gradation of Firewall System for ERP Infrastructure at WBPDCL
Category: IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE
Organisation Chain: THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||CORPORATE OFFICE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: IT SERVICES - SOFTWARE
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 45, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections