Tender for Corrigendum: Nit for Strengthening of Existing Cable Rack...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD (BBMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nit for Strengthening of Existing Cable Racks by Providing Additional Support of Galvanised Channel Sections in Cable Gallery at Pph Talwara. in Talwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BBMB_247963_1 | Ref ID: 129042067). The estimated tender value is ₹ 618996, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12380.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Nit for Strengthening of Existing Cable Racks by Providing Additional Support of Galvanised Channel Sections in Cable Gallery at Pph Talwara.

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129042067

Notice Ref. No.: 27/REPPH BBMB

Tender Value: ₹ 618996

Tender EMD: ₹ 12380

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT for Strengthening of existing cable racks by providing additional support of galvanised channel sections in Cable Gallery at PPH Talwara.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bhakra Beas Management Board||RE - PPH BBMB Talwara - 361
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 380
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 18, 996
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections