Tender for Corrigendum: Nit for Rate Contract for Development, Finan...

The RAJASTHAN UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES (RUHS), JAIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nit for Rate Contract for Development, Financing, Construction, Equipping, Operation and Maintenance of Canteen and Cafeteria in Outer Area of Ruhs Hospital, Jaipur on Ppp-Epc Mode under ... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RUHS_542038_1 | Ref ID: 137923820). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Nit for Rate Contract for Development, Financing, Construction, Equipping, Operation and Maintenance of Canteen and Cafeteria in Outer Area of Ruhs Hospital, Jaipur on Ppp-Epc Mode under ...

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137923820

Notice Ref. No.: F () RUHS HMS/Store/2025-26/14655

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Nit for Rate Contract for Development, Financing, Construction, Equipping, Operation and Maintenance of Canteen and Cafeteria in Outer Area of Ruhs Hospital, Jaipur on Ppp-Epc Mode under Build-Operate-Transfer
NIT for Rate Contract for Development, Financing, Construction, Equipping, Operation and Maintenance of Canteen and Cafeteria in outer area of RUHS Hospital, Jaipur on PPP-EPC Mode under Build-Operate-Transfer
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Raj.Univ. of Health Sciences, Jaipur||Vice_ Chancellor||Principal- RUHS College of Medical Science Jaipur||Superintendent
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Canteen Services
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections