Tender for Corrigendum: Nit No. 93/Estate Office/Hisar/2024-25

The DAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM (DHBVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nit No. 93/Estate Office/Hisar/2024-25 in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_HBC_406571_1 | Ref ID: 114165288). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2662323, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53300.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Nit No. 93/Estate Office/Hisar/2024-25

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114165288

Notice Ref. No.: 20242F08BD96 2475 4F5B 8BCE 303B5EACFD161035DHB

Tender Value: ₹ 2662323

Tender EMD: ₹ 53300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Special Estimate for Construction of new public toilet at Community Centre and New bathroom cum toilet set at Field hostel, Transit Hostel and ORH at Vidyut Nagar colony, Hisar.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||DHBVN||CE PD and C||SE Civil
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: construction work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Feb-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Feb-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Feb-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 53, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 26, 62, 323
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections