Tender for Corrigendum: Nit No- 29/Phe (E and M)/Bmc, Dated- 08/01/2026

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nit No- 29/Phe (E and M)/Bmc, Dated- 08/01/2026 in BIDHANNAGAR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MAD_985922_3 | Ref ID: 134105126). The estimated tender value is ₹ 482280, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9646.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Nit No- 29/Phe (E and M)/Bmc, Dated- 08/01/2026

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134105126

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No-29/PHE (E and M)/BMC, Dated- 08/01/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 482280

Tender EMD: ₹ 9646

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Temporary illumination with LED Chain light and LED Strip light arrangement for roadside Street light --- Netaji Subhas statue to Karunamoyee crossing and different islands in the above route under BMC for International Kolkata Book Fair 2026.
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Organisation Chain: MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||BIDHANNAGAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 4
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 646
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 82, 280
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections