Tender for Corrigendum: Nit No. 25/Amb/220 Kv Tepla/2024-25

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nit No. 25/Amb/220 Kv Tepla/2024-25 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_435997_1 | Ref ID: 117125753). The estimated tender value is ₹ 444371, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8888.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Nit No. 25/Amb/220 Kv Tepla/2024-25

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117125753

Notice Ref. No.: 2025F1B2093E 499D 4FD3 9F73 78E86AAABF671062HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 444371

Tender EMD: ₹ 8888

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of old porcelain Disc insulators with Silicon Polymer type Disc insulators for suspension towers (A-type) of 220 KV Tepla-Abdullapur DC under TL Subdivision 220 KV Tepla during 2024-25.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN TS Ambala
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical labour work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 25
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 888
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 44, 371
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections