Tender for Corrigendum: Nit for Engagement of Private Security Agenc...

The DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nit for Engagement of Private Security Agency for Deployment of 62Nos Unskilled Security Personnel for Security and Safety Related Jobs at Different Installations Within the Plant, Townshi... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DPL_1037569_1 | Ref ID: 148084921). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Nit for Engagement of Private Security Agency for Deployment of 62Nos Unskilled Security Personnel for Security and Safety Related Jobs at Different Installations Within the Plant, Townshi...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148084921

Notice Ref. No.: WBDPL/PUR/NITE/SEC/24/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Nit for Engagement of Private Security Agency for Deployment of 62Nos Unskilled Security Personnel for Security and Safety Related Jobs at Different Installations Within the Plant, Township and Outstation Areas of Dpl for 2Yrs with a Extension of 1Yr
Engagement of Private Security Agency for deployment of 62Nos Unskilled Security Personnel, 52Heads Male and 10Heads Female for Security and Safety related jobs at different installations within the Plant, Township and Outstation Areas of DPL for 2Yrs
Category: Security
Organisation Chain: THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Security
Sub Category: Unskilled security job
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections