Tender for Corrigendum: Nit-93/Ce/Op/Del/2025-26, Supply, Installati...

The DAKSHIN HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM (DHBVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nit-93/Ce/Op/Del/2025-26, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning for Replacement of Existing Ht Acsr with Overhead Ht Tr Xlpe 3Cx185Mm2 Cable from Jhajjar Chowk to Bharawas Gate und... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_494269_1 | Ref ID: 134693321).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Nit-93/Ce/Op/Del/2025-26, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning for Replacement of Existing Ht Acsr with Overhead Ht Tr Xlpe 3Cx185Mm2 Cable from Jhajjar Chowk to Bharawas Gate und...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134693321

Notice Ref. No.: 20267A2D4011 82E4 4849 9983 04C36CB8D6562119DHB

Tender Value: ₹ 845197

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Nit-93/Ce/Op/Del/2025-26, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning for Replacement of Existing Ht Acsr with Overhead Ht Tr Xlpe 3Cx185Mm2 Cable from Jhajjar Chowk to Bharawas Gate under (Op) City S/Divn No. 1, Rewari under (Op) Circle, Dhbvnl, Rewari on Partially Turnkey
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning for replacement of existing HT ACSR with overhead HT TR XLPE 3Cx185mm2 cable from Jhajjar Chowk to Bharawas Gate under (OP) City S/Divn No. 1, Rewari under (Op) Circle, DHBVNL, Rewari on partially turnkey
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||DHBVN||CE Smart City Gurugram||SE Smart City
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Feb-2026 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 45, 197

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections