Tender for Corrigendum: Nikon Z50 Mark Ii Camera, Qty: 1

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nikon Z50 Mark Ii Camera, Qty: 1 in South Dinajpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887099 | Ref ID: 148212207).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Nikon Z50 Mark Ii Camera, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148212207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIKON Z50 MARK II CAMERA
BOQ Title: Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-08-2026 8:32 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Camera Cleaning Kit, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), DSLR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections