Tender for Corrigendum: Night Vision Device, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Ite...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Night Vision Device, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749257 | Ref ID: 146893170). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4493.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Devices for CISF, Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525 Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Bullet Resistant Jack... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Devices for CISF, Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525 Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Bullet Resistant Jack... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Night Vision Device, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146893170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4493

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ
BOQ Title: Security Devices for CISF, Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525 Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR Bullet Resistant Jack...
Item Title: Night Vision Device
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-07-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4493
BOQ Title: Security Devices for CISF
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Penta Head Microscope, Digital LED vision chart, Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Night Vision Device Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2), Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2), Band Saw Machine, Dista...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections