Tender for Corrigendum: Nicotine Patch 7 mg Pack of 7, Qty: 10 Pack,...

The PRIME MINISTER OF INDIA (PMO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nicotine Patch 7 mg Pack of 7, Qty: 10 Pack, (BOQ Item #111) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7355080 | Ref ID: 139177803).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medicine, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde Acetonitrile Nitrofurantoin Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medicine, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde Acetonitrile Nitrofurantoin Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Nicotine Patch 7 mg Pack of 7, Qty: 10 Pack, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139177803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7355080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nicotine Patch 7 mg Pack of 7
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medicine, 2-Chlorobenzaldehyde Acetonitrile Nitrofurantoin Tablet
Item Title: Nicotine Patch 7 mg Pack of 7
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-03-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Olanzapine Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Lin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections