Tender for Corrigendum: Nicodemus, B Emmorey, K 2013 Direction asymm...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nicodemus, B Emmorey, K 2013 Direction asymmetries in spoken and signed language interpreting. Biling Cambridge. Vol. 16-3. Pg 624-636, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Davangare, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6773598 | Ref ID: 130585374).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diploma in Indian Sign Language Interpretation DISLI Books, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diploma in Indian Sign Language Interpretation DISLI Books, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Nicodemus, B Emmorey, K 2013 Direction asymmetries in spoken and signed language interpreting. Biling Cambridge. Vol. 16-3. Pg 624-636, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130585374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6773598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nicodemus, B Emmorey, K 2013 Direction asymmetries in spoken and signed language interpreting. Biling Cambridge. Vol. 16-3. Pg 624-636
BOQ Title: Diploma in Indian Sign Language Interpretation DISLI Books, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3)
Item Title: Nicodemus, B Emmorey, K 2013 Direction asymmetries in spoken and signed language interpreting. Biling Cambridge. Vol. 16-3. Pg 624-636
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-10-2025 9:53 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Diploma in Indian Sign Language Interpretation DISLI Books
GeMARPTS Searched: Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Upcycled Note Books Address Books, Books (V2), Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1), Glow Sign Board (V2), Sign holders or stands, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), Address Books-Handicraft, Register (V2), Address Books-Handicra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections