Tender for Corrigendum: Nickeling and Engine buffing, Qty: 2 Pieces,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nickeling and Engine buffing, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842503 | Ref ID: 147024538).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modification of Mc as Outrider, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modification of Mc as Outrider, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Nickeling and Engine buffing, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147024538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Shine Chrome Parts of Royal Enfield
BOQ Title: Modification of Mc as Outrider, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2)
BOQ Title: Modification of Mc as Outrider, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2)
Item Title: Nickeling and Engine buffing
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 28-07-2026 11:05 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MODIFICATION OF MC AS OUTRIDER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nickeling & Engine buffing Buffing Wheel, Revolving Chair (V5), Diesel Engine as per IS 10001, Marine Engine Oil, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), IC Engine Scooters for Specially Abled, Vehicle Mounted Dry and Wet Garbage Suction Machine, Automotive Chassis Fitted...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections