Tender for Corrigendum: NIBP Module, As per specifications, Qty: 1 N...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: NIBP Module, As per specifications, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #10) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5743805 | Ref ID: 122893847). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Defibrillator with Pacer, Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Defibrillator with Pacer, Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: NIBP Module, As per specifications, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122893847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5743805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Defibrillator with Pacer, Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator
BOQ Title: Defibrillator with Pacer, Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator
Item Title: NIBP Module
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-01-2025 12:17 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: Defibrillator with Pacer
GeMARPTS Searched: Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator, Non Invasive Cardiac Support Pump with Defibrillator, Automatic External Defibrillator (AED), Revolving Chair (V4), Dual Chamber Implantable Cardioverter Defibrillator (ICD), Office Chair (V3), Cardiac Resynchronization Therapy Defibrillator (CRT- D), Single Chamb...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections