Tender for Corrigendum: Nhm - Setting up of Radiotherapy Facility at...

The KERALA HEALTH RESEARCH AND WELFARE SOCIETY (KHRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Nhm - Setting up of Radiotherapy Facility at Gh Pala, Kottayam District in Thiruvananathapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KHRWS_850467_1 | Ref ID: 141894030). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5174512, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Nhm - Setting up of Radiotherapy Facility at Gh Pala, Kottayam District

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141894030

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2026-27/KHRWS

Tender Value: ₹ 5174512

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NHM - Setting up of Radiotherapy facility at GH Pala, Kottayam District
Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Health Research and Welfare Society
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Renovation works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 360
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-May-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 51, 74, 512
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections