Tender for Corrigendum: Ngc_Ssr_Special Tools and Test Equipment, Qt...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ngc_Ssr_Special Tools and Test Equipment, Qty: 8 ST, (BOQ Item #7) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7592840 | Ref ID: 147349803).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surface Surveillance Radar for NGC, Portable Power Supply Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surface Surveillance Radar for NGC, Portable Power Supply Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Ngc_Ssr_Special Tools and Test Equipment, Qty: 8 ST, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147349803

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7592840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NGC_SSR_SPECIAL TOOLS & TEST EQUIPMENT
BOQ Title: Surface Surveillance Radar for NGC, Portable Power Supply Unit
BOQ Title: Surface Surveillance Radar for NGC, Portable Power Supply Unit
Item Title: Ngc_Ssr_Special Tools and Test Equipment
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: ST
Delivery Period (In number of days): 2100
Start Date: 27-05-2026 3:08 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Surface Surveillance Radar for NGC
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs, Surface Resistivity Meter (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections