Tender for Corrigendum: Next Generation Firewall, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BO...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Next Generation Firewall, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6411779 | Ref ID: 123383226). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Hardware for SSDC, Firewall - NGFW Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud Operating System Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Hardware for SSDC, Firewall - NGFW Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud Operating System Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Next Generation Firewall, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123383226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6411779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10 x GE RJ45, 480GB onboard SSD storage with 3 years subscription
BOQ Title: SITC of Hardware for SSDC, Firewall - NGFW Network Switch - L 3 for Cloud Operating System Software (V2)
Item Title: Next Generation Firewall
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2025 3:12 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: SITC of Hardware for SSDC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Forty Analyzer Backpacks - Rucksack - Forty Liter, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, logic analyzer, Signal Analyzer, Biogas analyzer, Visual Field Analyzer (V2), Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), ESR Analyzer (V2), Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, HBA1C/He...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections