Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: New Installation & Replacement of 1Ph & 3Ph Meter, Service, Mmb, and Also New Installed and Replcement of 1Ph & 3Ph Solar Meter, New Dropper on Lt Pole & 1 Phase Refitting Work, Distribut...
Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144629114
Notice Ref. No.: 29/138/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 885
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: New Installation & Replacement of 1Ph & 3Ph Meter, Service, Mmb, and Also New Installed and Replcement of 1Ph & 3Ph Solar Meter, New Dropper on Lt Pole & 1 Phase Refitting Work, Distribution Box on Tc and Dt Meter Work under Shapar Sdn under Rrd
New Installation & Replacement of 1Ph & 3Ph Meter, Service, Mmb, and Also New Installed and Replcement of 1Ph & 3Ph Solar Meter, New Dropper on Lt Pole & 1 Phase Refitting Work, Distribution Box on Tc and Dt Meter Work under Shapar Sdn under Rrd
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-11-2025 11:00
Bid document download End Date : 22-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 22-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 10, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 885
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections