Tender for Corrigendum: New Image Intensifier (C-Arm Machine), Qty: 1

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: New Image Intensifier (C-Arm Machine), Qty: 1 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6622315 | Ref ID: 127088681). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48360.

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: New Image Intensifier (C-Arm Machine), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127088681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6622315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48360

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

New image Intensifier (C-Arm Machine)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-09-2025 3:13 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48360
GeMARPTS Searched: C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2), Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as per IS 4804, Drop Arm Barrier (Boom Barrier) (MHA), Machine Light, Portable X - Ray Machine (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections