Tender for Corrigendum: Neutral Displacement Relay Vdg, Qty: 6 EA, (...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Neutral Displacement Relay Vdg, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6987732 | Ref ID: 133315998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3852.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contactor Relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contactor Relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Neutral Displacement Relay Vdg, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133315998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6987732

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3852

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER NIT
BOQ Title: Contactor Relay
Item Title: Neutral Displacement Relay Vdg
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-12-2025 10:26 AM
End Date: 13-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3852
GeMARPTS Searched: Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections