Tender for Corrigendum: Network Time protocol NTP Server as per spec...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Network Time protocol NTP Server as per specifications, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7796356 | Ref ID: 147102202). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 188000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Training of NVR Based CCTV Surveillance System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR Came... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Training of NVR Based CCTV Surveillance System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR Came... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Network Time protocol NTP Server as per specifications, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147102202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796356

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 188000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Network Time protocol NTP Server as per specifications
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Training of NVR Based CCTV Surveillance System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR Came...
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Training of NVR Based CCTV Surveillance System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR Came...
Item Title: Network Time protocol NTP Server as per specifications
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-07-2026 1:02 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 188000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing Commissioning and Training of NVR Based CCTV Surveillance System
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Modular Work Stations (V3), PLC based fire alarm system, LED Based Information Displa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections